Incline Village Schools

...Top-Quality Education, unmatched in the Lake Tahoe area

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Our Schools High School News 2009 Swim and Dive Teams

2009 Swim and Dive Teams

E-mail Print

All Regional Team – Girls Northern 4A

BAILEY WILLIAMSON,  RENO HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 200 Freestyle, 1st Team
ALYSSE PLOUSSARD, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 200 Freestyle, 1st Team
LAUREN VESSIE, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 200 Freestyle, 2nd Team
JAMIE SHOWALTER, CARSON HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 200 Freestyle, 2nd Team
INGRID CARDENAS, RENO HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, 1st Team
KAELIE REVIGLIO, BISHOP MANOGUE HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, 1st Team
HANNAH BURTON, DAMONTE  HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, 2nd Team
SARAH RINALDI, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, 2nd Team
HALEY VONSCHOTTENSTEIN, DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 50 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
LACY DOOLEY, DAMONTE HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 50 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
SARAH MCCORKLE, SPANISH SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 50 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
ALEXIS DEWEY, INCLINE HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 50 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team

JENNIFER ARNOLD, MCQUEEN HIGH SCHOOL,  DIVING, 1st Team
MOLLY MATZOLL, MCQUEEN HIGH SCHOOL,   DIVING, 1st Team
LEXEE  FRANCO, SPANISH SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL,   DIVING, 2nd Team
ALESSA ANZALONE, DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL, DIVING, 2nd Team

KAELIE REVIGLIO, BISHOP MANOGUE HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 BUTTERFLY, 1st Team
RACHEL O'CONNOR, REED HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BUTTERFLY, 1st Team
MARY SHORT,  RENO HIGH SCHOOL,   Swim 100 BUTTERFLY, 2nd Team
MICHELLE FORMAN, DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BUTTERFLY, 2nd Team
INGRID CARDENAS, RENO HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
BAILEY WILLIAMSON, RENO HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
SARAH MCCORKLE, SPANISH SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
SHELBY CASE, REED HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
CARA SILVAS, TRUCKEE HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 500 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
MARY SHORT,  RENO HIGH SCHOOL,   Swim 500 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
LAUREN VESSIE, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 500 FREESTYLE,2nd Team
TATUM BOEHNKE, CARSON HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 500 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
HANNAH BURTON, DAMONTE  HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 BACKSTROKE, 1st Team
KATRINA WHILHITE, REED HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 BACKSTROKE, 1st Team
PHEBE MCCORKLE, SPANISH SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BACKSTROKE,2nd Team
HANNAH BRATTON, SOUTH TAHOE HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BACKSTROKE, 2nd Team
HALEY VONSCHOTTENSTEIN, DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BREASTSTROKE, 1st Team
SARAH RINALDI, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 BREASTSTROKE, 1st Team
NIKKO  LONGLAND, SPARKS HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BREASTSTROKE,2nd Team
MEGAN HAHL,  DAMONTE HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BREASTSTROKE, 2nd Team

All Regional Team – Boys Northern 4A

JOSEPH PETTIBONE, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim  200 Freestyle,1st Team
KEVIN DYER, CARSON HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 200 Freestyle, 1st Team
SAM SCHOUWEILER, RENO HIGH SCHOOL,    Swim 200 Freestyle, 2nd Team
RYAN HOGAN, BISHOP MANOGUE HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 200 Freestyle, 2nd Team
KYLE SCALISE, REED HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, 1st Team
JUSTIN REED, SPANISH SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, 1st Team
CHRIS  BEDELL, BISHOP MANOGUE HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, 2nd Team
CHRIS  TUNG,  RENO HIGH SCHOOL,   Swim 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY, 2nd Team
FRITZ ROEPKE, RENO HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 50 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
MICHAEL WEISS, RENO HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 50 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
PAUL CHANG,  CARSON HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 50 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
ANDREW STEPHENS,  LOWRY HIGH SCHOOL, Swim  50 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team

EDWARD KOLLAR, DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL, DIVING, 1st Team
KURT ANDERSON, CARSON HIGH SCHOOL, DIVING, 1st Team
THOMAS ASHER, DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL, DIVING, 2nd Team
DEREK FETCHETT, CARSON HIGH SCHOOL, DIVING, 2nd Team

FRITZ ROEPKE, RENO HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 BUTTERFLY, 1st Team
RYAN HOGAN, BISHOP MANOGUE HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 BUTTERFLY, 1st Team
ALEX BROWN,  GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BUTTERFLY, 2nd Team
JUSTIN REED,  SPANISH SPRINGS, Swim 100 BUTTERFLY, 2nd Team
JOSEPH PETTIBONE, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
SAM SCHOUWEILER, RENO HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
PAUL CHANG, CARSON HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
ERIC VANBEUGE, DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
KEVIN DYER, CARSON HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 500 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
JARED  LASKO, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 500 FREESTYLE, 1st Team
MACK KING, MCQUEEN HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 500 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
ALEX PAUL, SPANISH SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 500 FREESTYLE, 2nd Team
MICHAEL WEISS, RENO HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BACKSTROKE, 1st Team
ALEX BROWN,  GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BACKSTROKE, 1st Team
ERIC VANBEUGE, DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL,   Swim 100 BACKSTROKE, 2nd Team
JARED  LASKO, GALENA HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BACKSTROKE,2nd Team
KYLE SCALISE, REED HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BREASTSTROKE,1st Team
CHRIS  BEDELL, BISHOP MANOGUE HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 BREASTSTROKE,1st Team
EVAN RABBETTS, SOUTH TAHOE HIGH SCHOOL, Swim 100 BREASTSTROKE, 2nd Team
TIMOTHY GRUNERT, CARSON HIGH SCHOOL,  Swim 100 BREASTSTROKE, 2nd Team                      

 
traducción aproximada al

In their own words...

"Living in a small town has been an all around great experience, with our son benefitting through the experiences and knowledge of many amazing teachers.", More quotes...

Share the Incline Buzz